Skip to content
Etat'H Solide

04Investors

Fund validation. Enable scale.

This page brings together Etat'H Solide's investor film, decks, traction detail, management outlook and current financing targets.

The ask

  1. October 2026 target

    $300K

    Commercial milestone financing

  2. December 2026 target

    $3.0M

    Seed round

    Expandable to $3.5M. Additional to the $300K.

Financing targets are uncommitted. CVC remains a separate, uncommitted track and is not counted as cash.

See the financing targets

02Traction

Where each program stands.

Etat'H Solide has a paid proof-of-concept order from a global top-five automotive supplier and a packaging proof-of-concept selection, alongside a strategic-program diligence and a pipeline of materials discussions and evaluations.

  • Global top-five automotive supplier

    Paid PoC order · $30K

    LOI · PO · VENDOR REGISTERED

    NEXT

    U.S. validation reserved as a second phase; a second business unit and a CVC track are under discussion.

  • Nestlé

    Selected for a packaging PoC · confirmed 29 Sep 2026

    NEXT

    PoC proposal preparation.

  • POSCO IMP

    Advanced to final due diligence

    NEXT

    Final selection pending.

Current evaluations
Subaru (second evaluation) · SAPA (PoC preparation)
Materials discussions
Dow · BASF. No completed material trial, joint development agreement, paid order or endorsement.
Earlier evaluations
Yanfeng · Gentex · LG · SK · Hanwha

03Outlook

Projected growth, 2027–2029.

Management projects revenue of $6.2M in 2027, $50.9M in 2028 and $126.3M in 2029, from in-house parts sales, derived technology products, equipment sales, royalties and paid PoCs.

US$ MStacked bar chart of projected revenue by segment for 2027, 2028 and 2029: $6.2M, $50.9M and $126.3M (management projection)

Revenue segments

  • Derived technology productsProducts that apply the team's injection-machine design and construction know-how. Product-sales revenue, not equipment or licensing revenue.
  • Paid PoCsCustomer trials of $30K–$100K per project
  • In-house parts salesParts made on Etat'H Solide's own production lines
  • Royalties20–30% of verified customer savings
  • Equipment salesEcoFoam and EcoMold equipment for external customer lines
Projected revenue by segment and production lines, 2027–2029 · US$ M
Year202720282029
Equipment sales1.209.6028.80
Royalties0.313.0812.94
In-house parts sales3.3324.0050.75
Paid PoCs0.210.120.00
Derived technology products1.1814.0733.77
Revenue (USD)$6.2M$50.9M$126.3M
New customer lines864192
Customer lines, cumulative872264
Own production lines, year-end123666

What the projection assumes

  1. 01New external customer lines of 8, 64 and 192 a year (264 cumulative by 2029).
  2. 02Own production lines growing to 12, 36 and 66 by year-end.
  3. 03The $300K milestone financing and the $3.0M seed, both uncommitted.
  4. 04Up to $4.20M of additional net funding for the 2028–29 expansion, beyond the assumed financing. The model does not assume this capital is received.
  5. 05Customer orders, sites and manufacturing capacity in line with the rollout. Royalty fees are set per contract as a share of verified savings.

04Use of funds

Use of funds: $300K.

The targeted October 2026 financing would fund execution of the Tier-1 order, the next paid program, U.S. deployment and core execution.

  • Execute the Tier-1 PO$120K40%
  • Next paid program$90K30%
  • U.S. deployment$60K20%
  • Core execution$30K10%